Meet the Milton team

Central Care Team

Pól Toner

Pól Toner

Director of Care
Nathan Muskett

Nathan Muskett

Head of Performance and Delivery
Hattie Warriner

Hattie Warriner

Head of Nursing and Therapies

Locality Leadership Team

Mike Higgins

Mike Higgins

Service Manger & Young Person's Team Manager
Sarah Brutnell (1)

Sarah Brutnell

Care Manager
Melissa Linsdell

Melissa Linsdell

Matron
Michelle Attrill

Michelle Attrill

Locality Wellbeing Lead
Sue Martin

Sue Martin

Locality Wellbeing Lead

Team 1

1

Grace Lusk

Team Leader - Nurse
1

Emily Di Rubbo

Nurse
1

Isabel Whelan

Nurse
Sandra Holmes

Sandra Holmes

Young Person's Lead - Senior Care Assistant
Anna Pinner

Anna Pinner

Care Assistant

Team 2

1

Hannah Riley

Team Leader - Nurse
Ruth Ingram

Ruth Ingram

Nurse
Ben Goddard

Ben Goddard

Care Assistant
1

Kirsty Dixon

Care Assistant

Team 3

Becky Vale

Becky Vale

Team Leader - Nurse
1

Amelia Shirvell

Care Assistant
Jenna Kent

Jenna Kent

Young Person's Lead - Groups & Events Co-ordinator

Team 4

1

Abbey Hall

Nurse
1

Nicole O’Flynn

Nurse
Sallyann Parkin

Sally-Anne Parkin

Senior Care Assistant

Symptom Management Nursing Service

1

Laura Berrill

Clinical Nurse Specialist
1

Naomi Cash

Clinical Nurse Specialist
Nina Dempsey

Nina Dempsey

Clinical Nurse Specialist
Aimee Tyrrell Aimee Tyrrell

Aimee Tyrell

Clinical Nurse Specialist
Jenna Ridout

Jenna Bennett

LTV & Respiratory Clinical Nurse Specialist
Hannah Devereux

Hannah Devereux

LTV Nurse

Physical Therapies Team

Jo Crane

Jo Crane

Occupational Therapist
1

Cat McMaster

Bank Physiotherapist
Jessica Miller

Jessica Miller

Bank Physiotherapist
1

Tara Powell

Physical Therapies Assistant
Katie Read

Katie Read

Physical Therapies Assistant

Wellbeing Team

Jan Stanbury Jones

Jan Stanbury-Jones

Child and Family Practitioner
Fay Wilde

Fay Wilde

Family Support Practitioner
Nikki Day

Nikki Day

Counsellor
Helen Thrower

Helen Thrower

Play Specialist
1

Katherine Walters

Lead Arts Therapist (Music Therapist)
Rebecca Burlinson

Rebecca Burlinson

Art Therapist

Education Team

Julian (2)

Julian Geraghty

Clinical Educator
1

Sue Langley

Library & Information Services Manager
1

Alice Wooler

Learning and Development Manager

Admin Team

Rebecca Aldhouse

Rebecca Aldhouse

Lead Administrator
Deborah Watts

Deborah Watts

Lead Administrator
Sue Money

Sue Money

Admin Assistant
Carrie Cannon

Carrie Cannon

Managed Clinical Network (MCN) Co-ordinator

Facilities Team

1

Julie Knott

Lead Chef
Diane Groves

Diane Groves

Housekeeper/Cook
1

Olha Hlukhodid

Housekeeper
1

Mark Dunn

Caretaker

Sign up to our newsletter and keep in touch!

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top